Skip Navigation
Detail Detail
Franklin Public School District
Franklin High School Home
 
 
Franklin High School
 
Detail Detail
This table is used for column layout.
Staff Directory
                                                                                   
Academic Shield 2014.jpg       Franklin High School
2017-2018 Staff Directory by Department
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Main FHS Phone Number (508)-613-1400
You may also dial any of the faculty and staff directly by dialing(508)-613 + the extension number

Main Office
Hours: 7:30 AM to 3:00 P.M.

Main Office Fax 508-613-1510
Principal's Fax 508-613-1511


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Principal:
Mr. Paul Peri
Ext.1410


Deputy Principal:
Mr. William Klements
Ext. 1408
Assistant Principal for Special Education
Dr. Pamela Myette
Ext. 1409
Secretary to the Principal:
Ms. Tracey Clark
Ext. 1410


Student Activities Accounts Coordinator:
Ms. Michelle Hart
Ext. 1406
Receptionist:
Ms. Laureen (Lou) McKeown
Ext. 1405
Data Specialist/Student Registrar/Alumni Transcripts:
Ms. Ivy Patten
Ext. 1424

Your Student's House Office may be found in their Aspen account
under HOMEROOM in the My Info tab

1st Floor House Office -Rm 113
Hours: 7:00 AM to 3:00PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Asst. Principal for Student Services:
Ms. Brenda Redding
Ext. 1465
Secretary:
Ms. Susan Robidoux
Ext. 1461
Administrative Liaison:
Mr. Joe Robidoux
Ext. 1419
Parents are asked to call the Absentee Line at FHS @ 508-613-1401 on days when their children will be absent or tardy.


2nd Floor House Office-Rm 203
Hours: 7:00 AM to 3:00PM
2nd Floor House Office FAX (508) 613-1512

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Asst. Principal for Student Services:
Mr. Craig Williams
Ext. 1417
Secretary:
Ms. Kathy Falvey
Ext. 1415


Administrative Liaison:
Ms.Shannon Cinquegrano
Ext. 1416
Parents are asked to call the Absentee Line at FHS @ 508-613-1401 on days when their children will be absent or tardy.

3rd Floor House Office-Rm 303
Hours: 7:00 AM to 3:00PM
3rd Floor House Office FAX (508)613-1513

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Asst. Principal for Student Services:
Ms. Maria Weber
Ext. 1422
Secretary:
Ms. Jennifer Petrillo
Ext. 1420


Administrative Liaison:
Mr. Matthew Lestage
Ext. 1421
Parents are asked to call the Absentee Line at FHS @ 508-613-1401 on days when their children will be absent or tardy.


Guidance Office
Main Guidance Phone Number (508)-613-1440
Guidance Office Fax (508)-613-1514
Hours: 7:20 AM to 2:20 PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Director Of Guidance:
Ms. Heather McVay
Ext. 1442
Guidance Secretary:
Ms. MaryBeth Dolan
Ext. 1441


Guidance Counselor:
Mr. Richard Guyette
Ext. 1445
Guidance Counselor:
Ms. Patricia Gardner
Ext. 1447
Guidance Counselor:
Ms. Julianne Horner
Ext. 1446
Guidance Counselor:
Ms. Abigail Leone-Murphy
Ext. 1444
Guidance Counselor:
Mr. David Soulard
Ext. 1449
Guidance Counselor:
Ms. Jodie Walsh
Ext. 1448
Guidance Counselor:
Ms. Kathleen Woods

Ext. 1443



Library/Media Center
Library/Media Center Main Phone Number(508)-613-1430
Hours: 7:00 AM to 4:00PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Library Media Specialist:
Ms. Patricia London
Ext. 1432
Library Media Support Staff:
Ms. Christine Leverone
Ext. 1433
Technology Specialist:
Mr. Dan Chase


Nurse's Office
Main Nurse's Office Phone Number (508)-613-1470
Nurse's Fax (508)613-1520
Hours: 7:20 AM to 2:20 PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Nurse:
Ms. Melissa Conroy RN,BSN,NCSN
Ext. 1471
Nurse:
Ms. Aimee Charlton
Ext. 1471
Nurse:
Ms. Carrie Kalemkerides
Ext. 1507


Clinical Support Services

Office Hours: 7:20 AM to 2:20 PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
School Psychologist:
Mr. Michael Bowes, Ed.S, NCSP
Ext. 1462
Special Education Team Chair:
Ms. Catherine Klein
Ext. 1463
School Adjustment Counselor:
Mr. Rene Schneeweis
Ext. 1423
School Adjustment Counselor:
Ms. Kathleen Giles

Long term sub for Ms. Giles:
Ms. Sarah Graslie
Ext. 1464
School Adjustment Counselor:
Ms. Laurie Turenne
Ext. 1418


Athletic Department
Main Athletic Department Phone Number (508)-613-1500
Athletic Department Fax Number (508) 613-1521
Office Hours: 7:20 AM to 4:00 PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Director of Athletics:
Mr. Thomas Angelo
Ext. 1501
Athletics Secretary:
Ms. Susan Jacobson
Ext. 1501



Food Service Office
Main Cafeteria Phone Number 508-613-1475
Office Hours: 7:30 AM to 2:30 PM

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Food Service Manager:
Mr. Colin Boisvert
Ext. 1478
Food Service Office:
Ms. Rashiba Lemanski
Ext. 1479
Food Service Office:
Ms. Suzanne Sherrin
Ext. 1477

        Teachers by Department

Art Department
Main Art Department Phone Number:(508)
Fax Number (508) 613-1517

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Director of Art Department:
Ms. CarolAnn Tebbetts
Ext. 1640
Art Teacher:
Mr. Nicholas Bailey
Ext. 1641
Art Teacher:
Ms. Amy Edson
Ext. 1648
Art Teacher:
Ms. Jane Hey
Long term sub for Ms. Hey:
Ms.Pamela Dishberger

Ext. 1671
Art Teacher:
Ms. Brenna Johnson
Ext. 1643
Art Teacher:
Ms. Danielle LaPlante
Ext. 1644
Art Teacher:
Ms. Heather Moreau
Ext. 1645
Art Teacher:
Ms. Alyssa Taranto
Ext. 1647
Art Teacher:
Ms. Marushka Waters
Ext. 1646


Business Department


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Business Teacher:
Mr. Miguel Carmo
Ext. 1672


English Department
English Department Fax number(508)613-1523

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
English Department Head:
Mr. John Menard
Ext. 1540
English Teacher:
Ms. Lauren Banks
Ext. 1552
English Teacher:
Ms. Kayleigh Carvalho
Ext. 1550
English Teacher:
Mr. Jamie Corbman
Ext. 1543
English Language Learners(ELL) Teacher:
Ms. Terese Danizio
Ext. 1558
English Teacher:
Mr. Ronald DiBona
Ext. 1544
English Teacher:
Ms.Kate Fitzgerald
Ext. 1546
English Teacher:
Ms. Elizabeth Guarino
Ext. 1559
English Teacher:
Ms. Helen Hoffenberg
Ext. 1547
English Teacher:
Ms. Kristen Kelleher
Ext. 1548
English Teacher:
Ms. Katherine Kellett
Ext. 1551
English Teacher:
Ms. Shelly LaQuinta
Ext. 1687
English Teacher:
Ms. Kate Lawson
Ext. 1549
English Teacher:
Mr. Joseph Piazza
Ext. 1554
English Teacher:
Ms. Lauren Ruffing
Ext. 1556
English Teacher:
Ms. Sara Saleem
Ext. 1545
English Teacher:
Ms. Madeline Seiler
Ext. 1553




Mathematics Department

Math Department Fax Number (508) 613-1526


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Mathematics Department Head:
Mr.Ronald Taylor
Ext. 1560
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Aida Aizman
Ext. 1563
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Julie Arekalian
Ext. 2530
Mathematics Teacher:
Mr. Trevor Barron
Ext. 1573
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Catherine Boisvert
Ext. 1579
Mathematics Teacher:
Mr. Jason Chetlen
Ext. 1566
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Elizabeth Curtis
Ext. 1567
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Julia Everleigh
Ext. 1565
Mathematics Teacher:
Mr. Omid Fallahazad
Ext. 1570
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Heather Grove
Ext. 1562
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Kristine Imbalzano
Ext. 1577
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Anne Kirkman
Ext. 1572
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Gail Melko
Ext. 1576

Mathematics Teacher:
Mr. Paul O'Donoghue
Ext. 1564
Mathematics Teacher:
Mr. Doug Oppelt
Ext. 1568
Mathematics Teacher:
Ms. Courtney Reilly
Ext. 1575
Mathematics Teacher:
Mr. Byron Szymeczko
Ext. 1574




Music Department




Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Music Department Director:
Ms. Diane Plouffe
Ext. 1650
Music Teacher:
Ms. Olivia Goliger
Ext. 1653
Music Teacher:
Mr. Drew O'Connors
Ext. 1651
Music Teacher:
Ms. Leighanne Rudsit
Ext. 1652





Physical Education and Health Department


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
PE/Health Department Director:
Ms. Kristin Letendre
Ext. 1660
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher:
Ms. Miriam Connolly
Ext. 1662
PE/Health Teacher:
Ms. Alysha Arnold
Ext. 1661
PE/Health Teacher:
Ms. Michelle Hess
Ext. 1663
PE/Health Teacher:
Mr. Michael Masto
Ext. 1664
PE/Health Teacher:
Mr. Matthew McLaughlin
Ext. 1665


Science Department

Science Department Fax Number(508) 613-1525


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Science Department Head:
Mr. William Bobrowsky
Ext. 1580
Science Teacher:
Ms. Rosanne Achin-Housman
Ext. 1584
Science Teacher:
Ms. Mary Balliro
Ext. 1596
Science Teacher:
Ms. Ann Chackalackal
Ext. 1586
Science Teacher:
Mr. Joehyun Chung
Ext. 1592
Science Teacher:
Ms. Stephanie Cintron
Ext. 1588
Science Teacher:
Ms. Jennifer Curley
Ext. 1589
Science Teacher:
Ms. Lynn Degidio
Ext. 1678
Science Teacher:
Mr. Kevin Enos
Ext. 1590
Science Teacher:
Ms. Anna Karolyshyn
Ext. 1591
Science Teacher:
Ms. Kassandra Kilbride
Long term sub for Ms. Kilbride:
Ms. Jane Fulton
Ext. 1593
Science Teacher:
Mr. Thomas Ledoux
Ext. 1594
Science Teacher:
Mr. Richard Meigs
Ext. 1587
Science Teacher:
Mr. Michael Roberts
Ext. 1599
Science Teacher:
Mr. David Sutherland
Ext. 1595
Science Teacher:
Mr. Eric VanInwegen
Ext. 1583
Science Teacher:
Dr. Richard Warby
Ext. 1597
Science Teacher:
Mr. Douglas White
Ext. 1598




Social Studies Department
Social Studies Fax Number (508) 613-1522

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Social Studies Department Head:
Mr. Kevin McCarthy
Ext. 1600
Social Studies Teacher:
Ms. Jamie Cataldo
Ext. 1603
Social Studies Teacher:
Ms. Kristen Coady
Ext. 1604
Social Studies Teacher:
Ms. Jessi Fanuele
Ext. 1605
Social Studies Teacher:
Ms. Colleen Gordon
Ext. 1606
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. Chace Howland
Ext. 1608
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. Christopher Kelly
Ext. 1607
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. John Leighton
Ext. 1609
Social Studies Teacher:
Ms. Johnna MacLean
Ext. 1610
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. Brian O'Connor
Ext. 1611
Social Studies Teacher/NHS Adviser:
Ms. Anne Paolini
Ext. 1612
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Christopher Penza
Ext. 1613
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. John Perkins
Ext. 1614
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. Dustin Picillo
Ext. 1615
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. Gary Reynolds
Ext. 1616
Social Studies Teacher:
Mr. Michael Walsh
Ext. 1617





Special Education Department
SPED Department Main Phone Mumber 508-613-1460
SPED Department Fax Numbers (508)-613-1515
and (508)-613-1516

Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Assistant Principal for Special Education
Ms. Pamela Myette
Ext.1409
Team Chair Special Education Dept:
Ms. Catherine Klein
Ext. 1463
Secretary for Special Education Dept:
Ms. Susan Robidoux
Ext. 1461
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Melissa Anello
Ext. 1675
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Carolyn Beaton
Ext. 1642
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Jennifer Briggs
Ext. 1677
Special Education Teacher/Speech Therapist:
Ms. Kelly Davis
Ext. 2523
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Sara Donahue
Long term sub for Ms. Donahue:
Ms. Dorothy Miller
Ext. 1674
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Julia Enos
Ext. 1681
Teacher of the Visually Impaired:
Ms. Samantha Eyley
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Anastasia Flynn
Ext. 1688
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Lindsay Garfield
Ext. 1679
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Corynne Gildea
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Jennifer Hebner
Ext. 1676
Special Education Teacher:
Mr. Brendan Hodge
Ext. 1689
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Heidi Jordan
Ext. 1684
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Carol Kelley
Ext. 1685
Special Education Teacher:
Mr. Michael Lubin
Special Education Teacher:
Ms.Carol Merchant
Ext. 1727
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Kristine Neal
Ext. 1690
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Amanda Notz
Ext. 1691
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Marly Ramsour
Ext. 1692
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Emily Rosborough
Ext. 1695
Special Education Teacher:
Mr. Samuel Rosen
Ext. 1694
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Brooke Scannell
Ext. 1693
Special Education Teacher,Speech Therapist:
Ms. Kathleen Shipos
Ext. 1533
Special Education Teacher:
Mr. Brian Shultz
Ext. 1696
Special Education Teacher:
Mr. Michael St. Bernard
Ext. 1697
Special Education Teacher:
Ms. Elizabeth Woelflein
Ext. 1698




Special Ed- Educational Assistants (EA's)


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Gillian Andrews
Ext. 3211
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Kristin Babinski
Educational Assistant:
Mr. Matthew Bayliss
Educational Assistant:
Mr. Dave Blanchard
Ext. 1532
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Patricia Bombarda
Ext. 1726
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Susan Caterall
Ext. 2526
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Alyssa Correia
Ext. 3211
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Kasey Daniels
Ext. 3211
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Aimee Goguen
Ext. 1723
Educational Assistant:
Ms. P.K. McKinnon
Ext. 1729
Educational Assistant:
Mr. Peter Malacaria
Ext. 1725
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Maria Murdocca-Perez
Ext. 3211
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Kathleen Riley
Ext. 1728
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Eileen Vizakis
Ext. 1731
Educational Assistant:
Ms. Sara Wayne
Ext. 1732

World Langauage Department

World Language Fax Number(508)-613-1523


Title/Name/Email Address
Contact by Phone
Foreign Language Department Head:
Ms. Laura Evans
Ext. 1620
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Jennifer Dohm
Ext. 1626
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Laura Keenan
Ext. 1622
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Allison Mackin-Donahue
Ext. 1628
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Shannon Martin
Ext. 1634
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Aurora Massouda
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Shannon Montana
Ext. 1631
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Susan Naughton
Ext. 1621
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Jennifer Parsons
Ext. 1627
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Jenna Sisco
Ext. 1630
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Jennifer Spencer
Ext. 1632
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Leah Wahrhaftig-Jeri
Ext. 1625
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Megan Walsh
Ext. 1624
Foreign Language Teacher:
Ms. Leah Wilner-Deutsch
Ext. 1633


Adult Education/Lifelong Learning Office

Adult Ed Main Phone Number:
(508)-613-1480



 
 


 
Franklin High School • 218 Oak St • Franklin, MA 02038 • 508-613-1400